FREE Shipping within USA

shea butter - bulgarian lavender

Shea Body Butter *Luxurious Bulgarian Lavender*

Regular price $18.99 Sale

HIGH ALTITUDE ORGANICS TM Luxurious Bulgarian Lavender body butter is formulated from an organic virgin Shea nut butter(Butyrospermum Parkii) and pure Bulgarian Lavender essential oil - Lavendula Vera, steam distilled (without use of any chemical solvents). These two ingredient together impart double benefits and heavenly aroma to the finished product:
Shea butter has proven to be a superb moisturizer and an accelerated wound healing agent, loaded with vitamin A &E, which is important for improving of many skin conditions, such as skin allergies, insect bites, sunburn, frostbites, wrinkles, eczema, and dermatitis. Due to the anti- free radical activity of vitamin E, Shea butter is effective in fighting environmental damage and increasing circulation in the skin.
Lavender oil is originated in mountainous areas and higher altitude valleys of Bulgaria. The oil is extracted from the flowering tops of Lavandula Vera by steam distillation. This oil exhibits superior medicinal properties, suitable for all skin types, and is especially valuable for dry, sensitive or aging skins. Lavender is much more than just pretty & calming. It is one of the most powerful remedies in the plant world, offering both physical and emotional relief for problems as varied as burns, migraines, insomnia, insect bites, skin problems, infections, stress and nervous tension. Bulgarian Lavender offers antiseptic and anti-fungal properties. It is great for wrinkles, psoriasis, and other inflammations. It helps to heal wounds, cuts, burns, and sunburns rapidly as it aids in the formation of scar tissues. Natural healers commonly use it to treat abscesses, acne, oily skin, lice and insect bites. Lavender oil is an excellent insect repellent. Lavender oil is also a pain reliever used for rheumatism, arthritis, lumbago and muscular aches and pains.
Directions: Massage gently into skin for 5-10 minutes. Leave on, or wipe off excess. Use raw on skin, or incorporate into other cosmetic formulations at any ratio.

 


Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star