FREE GIFT - CLICK HERE | We Ship Worldwide | FREE Shipping within the USAFree Shipping within USA

Jojoba Oil Golden - Virgin

Jojoba Oil Golden - Virgin

HIGH ALTITUDE ORGANICS®

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Golden Jojoba Oil 

HIGH ALTITUDE ORGANICS® Golden Jojoba Oil is extracted from organic Simmondsia chinensis plant and is very similar in composition to human natural skin oils. Our Jojoba oil is pasteurized and then filtered.

Jojoba is often called jojoba oil when it is actually an extract. Technically, Jojoba not an oil at all, but a liquid wax ester.

Unrefined Jojoba oil has it original golden color with a distinct Jojoba aroma. The aroma and color of Jojoba oil will vary slightly from one crop year to the next. Our Jojoba does not contain fillers, stabilizers, enhancers or preservatives. 

Jojoba oil

Golden Jojoba Oil Uses and Benefits

Jojoba oil easily penetrates the skin. This unique oil possesses nourishing, softening, and moisturizing qualities, and especially beneficial for mature and dry skin.

Jojoba oil helps to heal inflamed and dry skin conditions, as well as helps control acne and oily scalps.

Jojoba is a powerful antioxidant properties and is generally non-allergenic.

Jojoba oil is naturally very concentrated, but may be used at 10% or more dilution in various cosmetic preparations.

It is gentle enough for sensitive skin and helps restore elasticity to any dry skin area. Jojoba oil is used in massage, and aromatherapy, scalp-hair care and for hands-cuticles.

Jojoba is often used for shaving legs and faces in leu of shaving lotion, and is applied to moistened skin prior to shaving.

Jojoba oil

Coming soon...

Jojoba oil

 
 

Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star