We Ship Worldwide | Free Shipping on Orders $350+ within USAFree Shipping within USA

Jasmine Floral Wax (Jasminum Grandiflorum) - 100% Pure & Natural

HIGH ALTITUDE ORGANICS®

Regular price $6.99 Sale

Jasmine Floral Wax (from Jasminum Grandiflorum) - 100% Pure and Natural

HIGH ALTITUDE ORGANICS® Jasmine Floral Wax is a byproduct of Jasmine essential oil absolute production and is obtained from organically cultivated Jasminum Grandiflorum flower blossoms. Jasmine Floral Wax of solid wax-like consistency at room temperature and corresponding brown color. It emits a mild Jasminum Grandiflorum fragrance.

Plants naturally produce wax as a means to waterproof and protect the outer layers of their flowers, leaves and other aerial parts of the plants. Floral waxes are comprised of the natural wax and precious aromatic components that are present within fragrant flower blossoms and petals. No additional waxes or fragrances are added. During the production of Jasmine absolute oil, a solid, exquisitely aromatic concrete is created first. The floral concrete contains both the natural Jasmine aromatic constituents and the waxes of the Jasmine blossoms. When the absolute oil is removed, the remaining solid is – a natural Jasmine Floral Wax (Jasminum Grandiflorum wax) sold here.

The natural Jasmine Floral Wax is often utilized in candles, aromatic melts, and solid perfumes, because it retains the beautiful fragrance of Jasmine flowers. The Jasmine Floral Wax is natural and has soothing and softening properties for the skin when used in skin care, such as creams, lotions, balms, hair conditioning products, etc.

Jasminum Grandiflorum Floral wax

Jasmine Floral Wax (from Jasminum Grandiflorum) - 100% Pure and Natural

Jasmine Grandiflorum has a strong but sweet, pleasing and romantic fragrance, which evokes feelings of warmth and of passion, and often associated with romance and love.

Jasmine is known to restore energy and confidence. When used in a massage oil, aromatherapy, or as room fragrance, jasmine is soothing and uplifting.

Jasmine is known to dispel feelings of apathy. The rich aroma of Jasmine can be used to fragrance a room with a relaxing and romantic atmosphere. Jasmine oil is ideal if planning a candle lit dinner with someone special.

Jasmine has skin-softening properties and is beneficial to dry, sensitive or inflamed skin and can be used for both face and body.

Jasmine makes an amazing perfume.

Our Jasminum Grandiflorum Floral Wax makes an exquisite aromatic addition and thickener for natural solid perfumes, balms, creams and other solid and semi-solid formulations. It is an ideal vegan substitute for or an addition to beeswax in cosmetic formulations.

Our natural Jasmine Floral Wax retains many of the Jasmine essential properties and, when incorporated in cosmetics, has soothing and softening effect on the skin. Our natural Jasmine Floral Wax can be used in cosmetic formulations in lue or in addition to other waxes in the oil base of a formulation to produce creams, lotions, balms, hair conditioning products, etc.

Jasminum Grandiflorum Floral Wax is well suited for the following personal care ppplications:

  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Cosmetics
  • Personal Wellness
  • Aromatherapy
  • Perfumery
  • Candle-making
  • Soap-making
  • Etc.

Jasminum Grandiflorum Floral wax

Jasmine Floral Wax (from Jasminum Grandiflorum) - 100% Pure and Natural

Jasminum Grandiflorum Floral Wax can be melted with the application of mild heat and is well suited for the following personal care ppplications:

  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Cosmetics
  • Personal Wellness
  • Aromatherapy
  • Perfumery
  • Candle-making
  • Soap-making
  • Etc.

Recommended Usage Rate:
1-50%

Origin: Bulgaria
INCI: Jasmine (Jasminum Grandiflorum) Floral Wax
Extraction Method: Jasminum Grandiflorum Floral concrete is washed and chilled to precipitate floral wax
Shelf Life: 2 Years

Jasminum Grandiflorum Floral wax

 
 

Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star