FREE Shipping within USA

Olibanum (Frankincense) Essential Oil - 100% PURE Olibanum Sacra

Olibanum *Sacred Frankincense* Essential Oil (Olibanum Sacra)

Regular price $14.99 Sale

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Olibanum (Frankincense) Essential Oil is steam distilled from the Olibanum Sacra plant's resin and is used in modern cosmetics to rejuvenate the skin and assisting in improving the appearance of scars and wrinkles. Olibanum oil is a great all-over skin tonic which also helps the quality of the complexion, highly valued in the perfumery industry, and used in Ayurvedic medicine and for for spiritual purposes for hundreds of years.

Olibanum, Sacred Essential Oil is also commonly known as Olibanum Sacra, Boswellia Sacra, Olibanum Sacrum, Olibanum Tree Oil, and Sacred Frankincense. Frankincense, Sacred Essential Oil, has a medium-strength balsamic, rich, warm, slightly spicy, sweet, and woody aroma presenting a base fragrance note.

Olibanum Sacra essential oil, when diluted with a carrier oil, may help improve the appearance of all skin types while toning and tightening the skin. The oil also may help fade the appearance of scars, and promotes smooth, clear, and healthy skin. Olibanum Sacra essential oil enhances deep meditation, working to balance emotions and lessening feelings of loneliness, frailty, and grief. Use the oil to ease depression and bad moods.

Intended for topical application only. Do not take internally. Dilute before applying to skin: suggested usage - 1 drop of essential oil with 1 ounce of a carrier oil or other cosmetic base.

When paired with oils high in limonene, such as Lemon and other citruses, Frankincense Sacra has been found to be beneficial for acneic and oily skin.

Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star