ArbuBRIGHT-A™ ALPHA-ARBUTIN cosmetic powder is a pure, water-soluble cosmetic ingredient for inclusion in skin care formulations, such as creams, lotions, soaps, etc.
Recommended Usage Rate: 0.2 - 2% ( 0.2% when formulated with an exfoliant or penetration enhancer, otherwise up to 2%). Appearance: White crystalline powder Solubility: Soluble in warm or cold water Stability: stable against hydrolysis as tested in the pH range from 3.5 - 6.6. Storage: Protected from light and humidity in a clean place at room temperature. Chemical Name: (4-Hydroxyphenyl-D-lucopyranoside).
This product is a cosmetic product intended for use on the skin only. Alpha arbutin is not approved for ophthalmic use (use in the eyes) and this ingredient should not be used in products intended to be placed in the eyes!
Keep away from the reach of children.
To receive 1x 5g (0.18oz) package of this product FREE, enter code: FREEARBUTIN at check-out (Must place this item in the cart to activate the code. Minimum purchase of $25 is required to receive the discount. The discount code can be used unlimited amount of times; One free item per each order). Promotion is valid while supply of free product is available. Grab yours while you can!