SUMMER SALE Up to 25% OFF - CLICK HERE | We Ship Worldwide | FREE Shipping within the USAFree Shipping within USA

Anis Seed Essential Oil (Aniseed, Pimpinella Anisum)

Anis Seed (Aniseed, Pimpinella Anisum) Essential Oil

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™

Regular price $6.00 Sale

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Anise Seed (Aniseed) essential oil is steam distilled from the seeds of Pimpinella Anisum plant.

Anis seed oil has a number of benefits that make it useful for aromatherapy and skin care.

Anis seed oil is primarily known for its potent antioxidant activity (due to phenol-containing constituents) and minor skin-tightening properties, which helps fight the environmental damage and to improve the appearance of aged and sagging skin.

Anise seed oil is also known for its protective property and chelating abilities, which may inhibit the activity of certain degradative peptides.

Anis seed oil is extensively used as a valued ingredient in herbalism, cosmetics, skin care, aromatherapy, and fragrance industry due to its beautifying and aromatic properties.

Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.

 
 

Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star