We Ship Worldwide | Free Shipping on Orders $350+ within the USAFree Shipping within USA

Carnation Absolute Oil (Dianthus Caryophyllus)

Carnation Absolute Essential Oil (Dianthus Caryophyllus)

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™

Regular price $8.00 Sale

Carnation Absolute Oil

Carnation Absolute Esential Oil is solvent-extracted from the European Dianthus Caryophyllus flowers cultivated in France and has a wonderful and tenacious fresh, bright spicy clove aroma with honey-like sweet, floral, green, and herbaceous undertones - reminiscent of fresh Carnations - aroma, and a beautiful green hue. This Carnation absolute oil emanates more green and fresh aroma tones than our Carnation essential oil (which is more tenacious and crisp).

Carnation oil is found to blend well with Clary Sage, Coriander, Lavender, Jonquille, Cloves, Ylang-Ylang, and other spicy oils. 

Carnation Absolute Essential Oil (Dianthus Caryophyllus)

Carnation Absolute Oil Uses and Benefits

Carnation absolute essential oil has been used to promote overall body wellness and vitality, increase energy, as well as the skin’s beauty. Carnation oil not only softens and rejuvenates the skin, but creates a scent that many find soothing and calming. Carnation oil conditions the skin and has been used in a variety of cosmetic formulations for anti-aging and reducing the appearance of wrinkles. Carnation oil is spiritually uplifting and motivating and can be used in creams, soaps, candles, potpourri, room fresheners, perfumery, and massage therapy applications. In perfumery, Carnation is an excellent fixative with a very long, slow dry down.

The skin-loving benefits of Carnation oil are undeniable. It's been used for centuries to enhance wellness and vitality, and with good reason. Carnation oil is packed with skin-conditioning properties that help reduce the appearance of wrinkles, all while leaving behind a peaceful, soothing scent. Its spiritually uplifting qualities also make it the perfect addition to a variety of cosmetic formulations and relaxing rituals.

Carnation Absolute Essential Oil (Dianthus Caryophyllus)

Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.

Carnation Absolute Essential Oil (Dianthus Caryophyllus)


Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star