We Ship Worldwide | FREE Shipping within USAFree Shipping within USA

Castor Oil - USP

Castor Oil - USP

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™

Regular price $12.99 Sale

Castor Oil (USP)

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Castor oil (USP) is pressed from the Ricinus Communis seeds and offers a variety of cosmetic and therapeutic properties.

Castor oil happens to be one of the most widely-used ingredients in skin care products, soaps, massage oils and folk remedies.
Castor oil USP

Castor Oil Uses and Benefits

Castor seeds contain between 40% and 60% oil that is rich in triglycerides, which help protect the skin from moisture loss.

Castor oil can be applied directly to skin and and can help restore the skin's natural luster and youthful appearance.

Castor oil is known to stimulates the production of collagen and elastin, thus reducing fine lines, wrinkles, and stretch marks.

Castor oil USP

Coming soon...

Castor oil USP

 

 
 

Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star