HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil is steam-distilled from the flowering tops of Lavandula Vera plant which is originated in the mountainous areas and higher altitude valleys of Bulgaria. The climate in these parts of Bulgaria has proven especially beneficial for the cultivation of Lavender flowers containing a high percentage of the essential oil.
Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil Uses and Benefits
Bulgarian Lavender essential oil exhibits superior therapeutic and beauty properties; is suitable for all skin types, and is especially valuable for dry, sensitive or aging skin.
Lavender is much more than just pretty & calming. It is one of the most powerful remedies in the plant world, offering physical, spiritual, and beauty benefits.
Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.