FREE GIFT - CLICK HERE | We Ship Worldwide | FREE Shipping within the USAFree Shipping within USA

Lilac Absolute Oil (Syringa Vulgaris)

Lilac Absolute (Syringa Vulgaris) Essential Oil

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™

Regular price $8.00 Sale

Lilac Absolute Oil 

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Lilac Absolute Oil is one of the most precious oils in the world and known for its sweet divine aroma. It is extracted from the flowers of Syringa vulgaris, and takes enormous amount of Lilac flowers to extract a small amount of oil.

Lilac Absolute Oil (Syringa Vulgaris) essential oil

Lilac Absolute Oil Uses and Benefits

Lilac oil offers anti-aging benefits for skin and is an effective astringent, skin tightening agent and toner. Topical application of the oil helps reduce fine lines and wrinkles, as skin sagging, promoting glowing and healthy looking skin.

Lilac oil is a perfect choice to include a few drops in a skin care moisturizing and clearing products to add a refreshing scent among other benefits.

Lilac Absolute Oil (Syringa Vulgaris) essential oil

Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.

Lilac Absolute Oil (Syringa Vulgaris) essential oil

 
 

Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star