FREE Shipping within USA

moringa oil

Moringa (Ben) Oil *Refined*

Regular price $14.99 Sale

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Moringa oil is extracted from the fruit of Moringa Oleifera plant (also known as the horseradish tree, ben oil tree, or drumstick tree) without the use of any chemicals, and then refined to maintain cosmetic purity. Moringa oil is popular in personal care and cosmetic industry due to its emollient and skin moisturizing properties. Moringa oil is highly resistant to oxidation. It is commonly compared to olive oil, although it is a much lighter oil. Moringa oil, or Ben oil, is a popular element in personal care products such as hair creams, conditioners, skin lotions and body butters. It is recommended in massage and aromatherapy since it spreads so easily on the skin without leaving a greasy residue. Moringa oil has a variety of medicinal uses. It contains a type of acid called chlorogenic and behenic acid. Moringa is rich in numerous vitamins, proteins, and minerals, such as: Vit. A, B1, B2, B3 (Niacin), B5 (Pantothenic Acid), B6, C, Folate, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Manganese, Phosphorus, Potassium, Sodium, Zinc, and produces a powerful healing, anti-aging, and rejuvenating effect on the skin.

Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star