We Ship Worldwide | FREE Shipping within USAFree Shipping within USA

Muguet Absolute Oil (Lily of the Valley, Convallaria Majalis)

Muguet Absolute Oil (Lily of the Valley, Convallaria Majalis)

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™

Regular price $8.00 Sale

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Muguet (Lily of the Valley) absolute oil is extracted from the flowers of Convallaria Majalis and is highly valued in skin care and perfumery.

In France it is a tradition to give beautiful Muguet bouquets to loved ones on the first day of May. Today, a bottle of Muguet perfume, given to a loved one, presets a better value gift.

Muguet oil has been used as herbal remedy for centuries and is found in modern-day cosmetics as skin conditioning and fragrance agent.

Muguet oil is most often found in soaps, creams and powders, with its distinctive floral scent making it a popular choice. In cosmetics, the Muguet oil acts as a skin brightener and astringent, improving skin tone and tightening the pores.

Lily of the Valley oil is also used in aromatherapy to help ease headaches, depression, melancholy, and improve the cognitive processes of the brain.. Enjoy...

Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.


Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star