We Ship Worldwide | FREE Shipping within USAFree Shipping within USA

Osmanthus Absolute Oil (Osmanthus Fragrans)

Osmanthus Absolute Oil (Osmanthus Fragrans)

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™

Regular price $8.00 Sale

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Osmanthus absolute oil is extracted from the flowers of Osmanthus Fragrans plant, native to Asia and is especially found in the Himalayas. Osmanthus frowers spread from South China to Taiwan, Japan, Southeast Asia, Cambodia, Thailand. The common names of Osmanthus plant are Sweet Osmanthus, Tea Olive, Sweet Olive, and Fragrant Olive.

Osmanthus oil fragrance exhibits floral nuances and creamy apricot and peach undertones, and has a distinct lush scent.

Osmanthus oil has been used in traditional Chinese medicine for its myriad of health and beauty benefits for thousands of years. Western science has conducted studies that confirm these benefits, and are still exploring the many uses of this powerful plant.

Traditionally, Osmanthus oil is used to hydrate the skin and improve its texture and tone. 

Osmanthus oil contains selenium that helps neutralize free radicals and other skin-damaging compounds before they can lead to wrinkles and helps improve the quality and elasticity of the skin by safeguarding cell membranes.

Osmanthus oil also contains carotene which converts to vitamin A (retinol) and protects the skin from free radicals, safeguarding the collagen in the skin and improving the appearance of skin.

The fragrance of Osmanthus is so soothing and sweet that it is often used in aromatherapy and perfumery to reduce body stress and calm down muscles & nerves... Enjoy...

Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.


Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star