We Ship Worldwide | FREE Shipping within the USAFree Shipping within USA

Perilla Seed Oil

Perilla Seed Oil

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Perilla Seed Oil 

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Perilla Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of Perilla Frutescens plant, then the oil is refined resulting in a clear light yellow oil with a bland odor and taste.

perilla seed oil

Perilla Seed Oil Uses and Benefits

Perilla seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids and offers a great source of antioxidants, that help protect the skin from free radicals.

Perilla contains rosmarinic acid, which is known to resist redness, flare, and inflammation on the skin, which makes it a great remedy for rosacea, acne, and sensitive skin.

Containing high levels of inflammation-taming essential fatty acids, Perilla oil not only helps soothe and calm sensitive skin, but also provides a number of other benefits that will help skin look plump, hydrated, and glowing.

Perilla oil is included in cosmetic preparations for very dry skin and can be used directly on skin to soothe and moisturize dry and itchy skin. 

perilla seed oil

Coming soon...

perilla seed oil

 
 

Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star