We Ship Worldwide | FREE Shipping within USA - Ends on January 31, 2023Free Shipping within USA

Sandalwood Essential Oil *East India* (Santalum Album)

Sandalwood (Santalum Album) Absolute Essential Oil

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™

Regular price $6.00 Sale

 Sandalwood Absolute Oil

HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Sandalwood Absolute Essential Oil is solvent extracted from East Indian sandalwood (Santalum Album), also known as santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore. 

Sandalwood Essential Oil

 Sandalwood Oil Uses and Benefits

Sandalwood oil offers wonderful skin care and anti-aging properties, and used to address various skin problems. Sandalwood oil soothes, refreshes, cools, and tightens skin. Sandalwood oil helps dehydrated skin retain moisture and may help prevent and diminish the appearance of scars, blemishes, and spots.

Sandalwood oil is used in massage and aromatherapy to aid relaxation and can produce a positive effect on senses, helping to invoke inner vision and positive thoughts.

Sandalwood oil makes a great deodorant.

Sandalwood Essential Oil

Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.

Sandalwood Essential Oil

 
 

Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star