HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Tuberose Absolute Oil is extracted from the flowers of Polianthes Tuberosa plant, also known as Mistress of the Night, Night Queen and Raat ki Raani, and is utilized in herbalism, skin care, massage, aromatherapy, and perfumery for its therapeutic and beauty properties, as well as mesmerizing fragrance.
The natural components of Tuberose oil are butyric acid, benzyl alcohol, farnesol, eugenol, menthyl benzoate, geraniol, nerol and menthyl anthranilate.
Tuberose Absolute Oil Uses and Benefits
Tuberose absolute oil can be used in a diffuser or added to massage oils, lotions, bath, skin care, or perfumery preparations.
The perfumes made by using Tuberose are quite expensive and fabulous. The aroma of Tuberose oil can refresh body and mind and is often added to high end fragrances and deodorants because of its long lasting, intense, and rich floral fragrance.
The Tuberose oil is known to relax the body, uplift the mood, and calm the muscles.
Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.