HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS ™ Violet Flower Absolute Oil is extracted from the flowering tops and leaves of Viola odorata plant, and helps to soothe and comfort sensitive, dry, itchy skin.
Blends well with: Clary Sage, Lavender, Benzoin, Cumin, Basil, Helichrysum and Mimosa.
Violet Flower Absolute Oil Uses and Benefits
Violet oil, in a combination with other ingredients, makes an excellent moisturizer and emollient. Violet oil is soothing and cooling and can be beneficial for improving the appearance of bruised skin.
Violet oil is good for any type of skin, but especially for oily skin and helps to gently tighten and refine pores and can help reduce the appearance of imperfect skin.
Violet oil is used in aromatherapy believed for comfort and encouraging independence and acceptance of change.
Violet oil is used as an ingredient in many cosmetics and perfumes.
Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.