HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS TM Wild Musk Rose Oil is steam distilled from the flowering tops of Rosa Moschata plant and is commonly known as "Elixir of Yourth".
The natural chemical components of Musk Rose oil are linoleic acids, fatty acids, alpha linoleic and others. Musk Rose oil is widely used in anti-aging cosmetic and therapeutic preparations for its nourishing qualities and abundance of vitamin A. Musk Rose oil can improve the quality and texture of skin by moisturizing, revitalizing and enhancing its elasticity.
Recent research has shown that when this oil is applied regularly on burns and scars, it has shown magical healing results and the improvement of the appearance of damaged skin.
With its rejuvenating aroma, Musk Rose oil is also used in aromatherapy and massage for calming stress and anxiety.
The daily use of Musk Rose oil in creams, lotions and other cosmetic preparations nurtures and regenerates the skin, maintaining youthful appearance and suppleness...Enjoy...
Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.