HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Hyacinth Absolute Essential Oil isextracted from the flowers of Hyacinthus orientalis plant cultivated in Netherlands. Intensely green – green as spring itself – the smell of hyacinth develops as the flower blooms. In tight bud, the scent’s lightly, almost ethereally floral; as it opens, the scent becomes pumpingly potent and intoxicating (though still with that damp greenness).
Hyacinth oil is known to offer great therapeutic properties and is extensively used in cosmetics, aromatherapy, massage, and perfumery.
Hyacinth oil exhibits a soft, floral, aromatic profile, with sweet and slightly spicy notes and is truly incredible. Hyacinth oil offers soothing effects on the senses, skin, and body and makes it an appealing ingredient in bath oils, skin creams, and many perfumes.
Hyacinth essential oil provides a very relaxing and soothing effect on the body and spirit.
Hyacinth essential oil works wonders on skin by restoring its glow and charm and diminishing the appearance of wrinkles. Hyacinth oil helps to preserve moisture and provides a softening effect on the skin.
Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.