Virgin Carrot Seed Oil for Skin
HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS TM Carrot Seed Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of Daucus carota plant (carrots), and is the most potent source of the highest concentration of carotenoids available. Carotenoids are most abundant in carrots and carrot seeds.
Virgin Carrot Seed Oil is of golden-to-green color extract from carrot seeds, with superb skin moisturizing, nourishing, antioxidant, and conditioning benefits.
Virgin Carrot Seed Oil for Uses and Benefits for Skin
As a powerful antioxidant, along with naturally occurring tocopheryl and vitamin E, carrot seed oil helps shield skin from harmful free-radicals.
Virgin Carrot Seed Oil is great for skin care and can be used on skin undiluted. It is used to improve skin tone, tighten, revitalize, and improve skin elasticity. Great for all-over skin wellness.