Cherry Kernel oil
HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Cherry Kernel oil is cold-pressed from the kernels of Prunus Avium fruit, and is rich in Vitamin A, as well as other skin nutrients.
Cherry Kernel oil Uses and Benefits
Cherry Kernel oil is lightweight and similar to Sweet Almond and Peach Kernel oils, however it has a less greasy feel making in much more useful for skincare.
The high amount of antioxidants, Vitamin E tocopherols and the essential fatty acid Oleic (C18:1) makes Cherry kernel oil a natural emollient helpful for dry skin and suitable for all skin types.
Cherry Kernel oil helps maintain healthy and lustrous hair.
Cherry Kernel Oil makes a light, moisturizing addition to lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrub formulations.
Cherry Oil is also beneficial in bath oils, massage oils, and it works well as a carrier oil in aromatherapy.