We Ship Worldwide | FREE Shipping within USA - Ends on January 31, 2023
HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™
HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Frankincense Essential Oil is steam distilled from the Boswellia Serrata plant's resin and is used in modern cosmetics to rejuvenate skin.
Blending: Frankincense Oil blends well with Lime, Lemon, Orange and other Citrus oils as well as Benzoin, Bergamot, Lavender, Myrrh, Pine and Sandalwood oil.
Frankincense essential oil offers the excellent cytophylactic properties (encourages the growth of skin cells) and helps improve the appearance of scars and wrinkles.
Frankincense oil is a great all-over skin tonic, which also helps improve quality of the skin's complexion, even in more mature skin.
Frankincense has a woody, spicy, haunting smell, and a little bit camphoric.
The main chemical components of Frankincense essential oil are alpha-pinene, camphene, octanol, linalool, octyl acetate, bornyl acetate, incensole and incensyl acetate.
Read these essential oils/absolutes use WARNINGS before purchase.
out of 5 stars