We Ship Worldwide | FREE Shipping within USAFree Shipping within USA

Hibiscus (Hibiscus Sabdariffa) Seed Oil for Skin, Virgin

Hibiscus (Hibiscus Sabdariffa) Seed Oil for Skin, Virgin

HIGH ALTITUDE ORGANICS®

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Virgin Hibiscus Seed Oil

HIGH ALTITUDE ORGANICS® Hibiscus Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of organically grown Hibiscus Sabdariffa plant 

Though most of the hibiscus flowers have no fragrance, few of the special species have modest fragrance. 

Hibiscus (Hibiscus Sabdariffa) Seed Oil for Skin, Virgin

Hibiscus Essential Oil Uses and Benefits 

Hibiscus oil is rich in antioxidants, lipids, Vitamin A and C and Amino acids, and is used in Ayurveda, skin care, massage, aromatherapy, and as an effective scalp and hair wellness remedy.

Hibiscus oil is used in various herbal hair oils for added benefits. It improves blood circulation, makes hair follicles stronger and replenishes the scalp nutrients. Regular usage of hibiscus oil helps to have stronger and healthier hair.

Hibiscus is said to offset hair-greying and is utilized in natural dyes and hair masks to prevent premature greying of hair. It is rich in vitamins and antioxidants that improve melanin production. Melanin is the naturally occurring pigment that makes hair darker. Using hibiscus oil for hair can reduce the chances of premature greying and give the natural colour to the hair.

One of the most powerful anti-ageing plant actives, Hibiscus has a magical reputation for increasing skin elasticity to give a natural youthful appearance boost to the skin.

With the incredible ability to inhibit the activity of the enzyme elastase, which is responsible for breaking down our skin’s precious elastin, Hibiscus actively combats the ageing process by firming and lifting your skin.

Due to the slightly exfoliating effect of the organic acids found in the plant, including citric acid and malic acid, Hibiscus helps to speed up cell turnover, resulting in a more even looking skin tone.

Hibiscus oil is rich in antioxidants, called anthocyanocides, that are proven to help fight skin damaging free radicals that cause premature skin ageing. Not only do anthocyanocides protect against free radical damage, they also have slightly astringent properties, helping to reduce the appearance of large pores for a smoother complexion.

Hibiscus oil can encourage an all round fresher, younger, smoother looking complexion.

The naturally moisture rich qualities of Hibiscus helps skin stay hydrated, soft and supple for longer, keeping dry, dull skin at bay.

Hibiscus (Hibiscus Sabdariffa) Seed Oil for Skin, Virgin

Coming soon...

Hibiscus (Hibiscus Sabdariffa) Seed Oil for Skin, Virgin

 

 
 

Customer Reviews View on Amazon
 

  out of 5 stars


5 star
 
4 star
 
3 star
 
2 star
 
1 star